Performance Credits
Ellie Goulding Primary Artist,VocalsBig Sean Primary Artist,Vocals,Featured Artist
Sigala Primary Artist
Alok Primary Artist
Todd Clark Vocals (Background)
Amy Stanford Viola
Greg Kurstin Bass,Drums,Keyboards,Percussion,Synthesizer,Guitar (Electric)
Jess Cox Cello
Ellie Stanford Violin
Happy Perez Keyboards
Jesse Shatkin Bass,Drums,Keyboards,Percussion,Synthesizer
Matthew Brown Drums
Matt Robertson Conductor,Music Direction,Musical Director
Stephen Kozmeniuk Bass,Drums,Guitar,Synthesizer
Maurie Kaufmann Drums
Joao Cruz Guitar
Louis Riccardi Guitar
Charley Bagnall Synthesizer
Andrew Watt Keyboards,Guitar (Acoustic),Guitar (Electric)
Marco Parisi Bass,Strings,Keyboards,Sound Effects
Bruce Fielder Keyboards
Andrew Wells Bass,Drums,Flute,Piano,Guitar,Keyboards,Percussion,Synthesizer
Trey Campbell Vocals (Background)
Margorette Muzangaza Vacuum Cleaner,Vocals (Background)
Louise Chambers Vocals (Background)
OHYES Bass,Drums,Keyboards
Lena Wright Vocals (Background)
Lostboy Bass,Keyboards
Charis Jensen Violin
Iziah Yarde Keyboards
Giampaolo Parisi Drums,Percussion,Synthesizer,Sound Effects
Glen Garth Bass,Drums,Synthesizer,Vocals (Background)
Phil Garth Bass,Drums,Synthesizer,Vocals (Background)
Technical Credits
Serban Ghenea MixingChris Gehringer Mastering Engineer
Anthony Rossomando Composer
Martin Gore Composer
Greg Kurstin Composer,Engineer,Producer
Nathan Perez Composer
Matty Green Mixing,Mixing Engineer
Tom Mann Composer
Ellie Goulding Composer
Alex Pasco Engineer
Maureen McDonald Composer
Happy Perez Producer,Recording Arranger
Randy Merrill Mastering Engineer
Nick Ingram Mixing,Engineer
Jesse Shatkin Composer,Engineer,Producer,Programming
Julia Michaels Composer
Stephen Kozmeniuk Composer
Kristian Donaldson Engineer
Sean Anderson Composer
Matt Tuggle Engineer
Ali Tamposi Composer
Brian Lee Composer
Tom Kahre Engineer
Alok Petrillo Composer
Luke Gibbs Assistant Engineer
Jack Patterson Composer,Engineer
Julian Burg Engineer
Jesper Kragh Nielsen Engineer
Freddy Sheed Drum Programming
Dom Ganderton Assistant Engineer
Sam Skirrow Producer
Andrew Watt Composer,Producer,Recording Arranger
Joe Kearns Vocal Engineer
Marco Parisi Programming
Andrew Wells Composer,Engineer,Producer,Recording,Programming
Sigala Producer
Jussifer Composer
Tayla Parx Composer
Trey Campbell Composer
Alok Producer
Clem Cherry Engineer
Samuel Dent Engineer
Peter Rycroft Composer
OHYES Composer,Producer,Programming,Recording Arranger
The 23rd Producer
Andrea Rocha Composer
Koz Producer,Vocal Producer
Bryce Bordone Mixing Assistant
One Mix Mastering Mixing,Mastering Engineer
Lostboy Mixing,Producer,Programming,Drum Programming
Jon Yeston Assistant Engineer
PARISI Producer
Claude Vause Assistant Engineer
Giampaolo Parisi Programming
Glen Garth Composer
Phil Garth Composer