Performance Credits
Jonathan Wilson Primary Artist,VocalsJohnathan Rice Primary Artist,Guitar,Vocals
Hannah Cohen Primary Artist,Vocals (Background)
Mapache Primary Artist
Britton Buchanan Primary Artist,Vocals,Tambourine,Guitar (Electric)
The Allman Betts Band Primary Artist
Nick Johnson Primary Artist,Guitar
GospelbeacH Primary Artist
Circles Around the Sun Primary Artist
Dori Freeman Primary Artist,Vocals
Marcus King Primary Artist,Guitar,Vocals,Vocals (Background)
Lauren Barth Primary Artist,Vocals,Handclapping,Guitar (Acoustic),Vocals (Background)
Zephaniah OHora Primary Artist,Guitar (Acoustic),Vocals
Robbi Robb Primary Artist,Vocals
Victoria Reed Primary Artist,Vocals,Vocals (Background)
Jena Kraus Primary Artist,Vocals
Ross James Primary Artist,Guitar,Guitar (Electric)
Kenny Roby Primary Artist,Guitar (Acoustic),Guitar,Vocals
Hazy Malaze Primary Artist
Jesse Aycock Primary Artist,Vocals,Lap Steel Guitar,Guitar (Acoustic),Guitar (Electric),Vocals (Background),Hi String Guitar (Acoustic)
Hiss Golden Messenger Primary Artist
Farmer Dave Scher Primary Artist,Keyboards,Handclapping,Slide Guitar,Lap Steel Guitar,Vocals (Background)
Teddy Thompson Primary Artist,Vocals
Phil Lesh & Friends Primary Artist
Phil Lesh Primary Artist,Guitar (Bass)
Jimmy Herring Primary Artist,Guitar (Electric)
Steve Kimock Primary Artist,Guitar
Aaron Lee Tasjan Primary Artist,Vocals,Guitar (Acoustic),Guitar (Electric),Vocals (Background)
Puss N Boots Primary Artist
Billy Strings Primary Artist,Vocals,Guitar (Acoustic)
John Kimock Primary Artist,Percussion
The Mattson 2 Primary Artist
Duane Trucks Primary Artist,Drums
Jason Crosby Primary Artist,Piano
Jay Lane Primary Artist,Drums
Leslie Mendelson Primary Artist,Piano,Vocals,Vocals (Background)
Dave Schools Primary Artist,Guitar (Bass)
Tim Bluhm Primary Artist,Piano,Guitar,Vocals
Tim Heidecker Primary Artist,Vocals
Hazeldine Primary Artist
Kyle Field Primary Artist,Vocals (Background)
Rachel Dean Primary Artist,Vocals,Handclapping
Bob Weir Primary Artist,Guitar,Vocals
J Mascis Primary Artist,Vocals
Todd Sheaffer Primary Artist,Vocals,Guitar (Acoustic)
Joe Russo Primary Artist,Drums,Piano
Fruit Bats Primary Artist
Amy Helm Primary Artist,Vocals
Shooter Jennings Primary Artist,Piano,Vocals
Steve Earle & the Dukes Primary Artist
Susan Tedeschi Primary Artist,Vocals
Angie McKenna Primary Artist,Vocals,Guitar (Acoustic),Vocals (Background)
Jaime Wyatt Primary Artist,Vocals
Beachwood Sparks Primary Artist
Cass McCombs Primary Artist,Guitar,Vocals
Eric Krasno Primary Artist,Guitar (Electric),Vocals (Background)
Warren Haynes Primary Artist,Guitar,Vocals
Derek Trucks Primary Artist,Guitar
Vetiver Primary Artist
Courtney Jaye Primary Artist,Vocals
Oteil Burbridge Primary Artist,Vocals,Guitar (Bass)
Trevor Beld Jimenez Drums,Percussion,Guitar (Bass),Vocals (Background)
Kacey Johansing Vocals (Background)
Arthur Vint Drums
Johnny Stachela Guitar (Electric)
Lauren Baba Violin
Michele Aguis Vocals (Background)
John Shannon Guitar,Guitar (Acoustic),Guitar (Electric)
Mark Levy Drums
Eleanor Masterson Vocals (Background)
Grahame Lesh Guitar,Vocals (Background)
Sam Blasucci Guitar,Vocals
Jonny Niemann Piano
Elliot Kalan Mellotron,Shakuhachi
Clay Finch Guitar,Vocals
Lauren Monroe Vocals (Background)
Jaime Douglas Drums,Bongos,Handclapping
John Lum Drums
Jacob Ungerleider Piano
Tim Ramsey Guitar (Acoustic),Guitar (Electric)
Daryl Vandruff Drums
Isaiah Gage Cello
Jonathan Mattson Vocals,Percussion,Drums
Ben Knight Guitar,Ukulele,Guitar (Acoustic),Vocals (Background)
Dave DeCastro Guitar (Bass)
Scott Metzger Guitar (Electric)
Eric D. Johnson Vocals
Shawn Barton Vocals (Background)
Chris Pasin Trumpet
Elliott Peck Vocals (Background)
Nathan Graham Drums
Alex Koford Vocals,Guitar (Acoustic),Vocals (Background)
Emma Scott Vocals (Background)
Carol Scott Vocals (Background)
Tim Gray Handclapping,Guitar (Acoustic)
Dan Fadel Drums
Joe Wilkinson Guitar (Electric)
Erik Deutsch Piano,Univox
R. Scott Bryan Drums
Brian Whelan Piano,Guitar,Tambourine,Guitar (Acoustic),Guitar (Electric),Vocals (Background)
Norah Jones Drums,Vocals
Duane Betts Guitar,Vocals (Background)
Leslie Stevens Vocals (Background)
Jon Shaw Guitar (Bass)
Adam MacDougall Clavinet,Keyboards,Tambourine,Synthesizer,Handclapping,Vocals (Background),Organ,Piano
Jared Mattson Guitar,Vocals,Keyboards,Synthesizer,Guitar (Bass)
Danny Louis Keyboards
Jay Collins Saxophone
Jeff Hill Cello,Guitar (Bass),Vocals (Background)
John Keane Guitar (Acoustic)
Jim Scott Flute,Shaker,Cowbell,Toy Piano,Tambourine,Handclapping,Indian Bells,Sleigh Bells
Alice Ping Yee Ho Viola
Chuck Wood Percussion
Gary Waldman Banjo,Guitar (Tenor)
M.C. Taylor Guitar,Vocals
Devon Allman Vocals
Dan Horne Guitar (Bass)
Alan Parker Hi String Guitar,Guitar (Electric)
Tonya Lamm Vocals (Background)
Sasha Dobson Vocals,Guitar (Electric)
Marcus Randolph Lap Steel Guitar
Danny Eisenberg Keyboards
John Hummel Drums
Bob Glaub Guitar (Bass)
Jon Graboff Guitar,Tambourine,Guitar (Bass),Guitar (Acoustic),Guitar (Electric),Guitar (String Bender),Guitar (Electric Baritone),Guitar (12 String Electric),Hi String Guitar (Acoustic)
Brad Pemberton Drums
Brent Rademaker Vocals,Guitar (Bass)
Andy Cabic Vocals,Keyboards,Guitar (Acoustic)
Pinson Chanselle Drums
George Sluppick Drums
Steve Earle Guitar,Vocals
Berry Oakley Guitar (Bass),Vocals (Background)
Ted Russell Kamp Handclapping,Guitar (Bass)
Catherine Popper Vocals,Guitar (Bass),Guitar (Electric)
John Ginty Organ,Piano
Greg Leisz Lap Steel Guitar,Guitar (Baritone),Guitar (Electric),Guitar (Electric Baritone)
Don Heffington Drums,Shaker,Tambourine
Eric Gorfain Violin
Cameron Ralston Guitar (Bass)
Tony Leone Drums,Congas,Shaker,Tambourine
Technical Credits
Jonathan Wilson Engineer,InstrumentationBenjamin Knapp Engineer
Michele Aguis Executive Producer
Kevin Dean Engineer
Grahame Lesh Engineer
Jamie Landry Mixing
Shubham Mondal Assistant
Colin Mohnacs Engineer,Producer
Tim Ramsey Engineer,Producer
Sam Evian Engineer
Nick Falk Engineer
Robbi Robb Engineer
Jason Reed Engineer
Eric D. Johnson Instrumentation
Bruce Watson Engineer
Damian Calcagne Engineer
Chris Boerner Engineer
Dan Fadel Engineer
Jim Cardillo Liner Notes
Jason Kingsland Engineer
Chris Bilheimer Design,Art Direction
Vadim Canby Engineer
Barbara Keith Composer
Phil Magnotti Engineer
Neal Casal Composer,Liner Notes,Photography
Todd Divel Engineer
John Kimock Engineer,Processing
The Mattson 2 Mixing,Engineer,Producer
Bobby Tis Engineer
Jay Collins Horn Arrangements
Jeff Hill Engineer,Producer
John Keane Engineer
Pete Lyman Mastering
Ray Kennedy Mixing,Engineer
Jim Scott Mixing,Engineer,Producer
Chris Turnbaugh Engineer
Marq Spusta Cover Lettering
Daniel Bacigalupi Assistant
Gary Waldman Executive Producer
Dave Schools Producer
Tim Bluhm Engineer
Kyle Field Engineer
Jon Graboff Engineer
J Mascis Engineer,Instrumentation
Chris Bittner Engineer
Andy Cabic Producer
Adrian Olsen Engineer
Ari Rios Engineer
Neil Baldock Engineer
Joe Russo Engineer
Paul Antonelli Engineer
John Ginty Engineer,Producer
Eric Gorfain String Arrangements